CalRecycle Staff Directory

Organization Units

Exec Offices | AFITSD | DOR | MMLAD | WPCMD
Administration, Finance & Information Technology Services Division
Tom Estes (916) 341-6090 Deputy Director Career Executive Assignment III
Administrative Services Branch
Tiffany Donohue (916) 341-6091 Branch Chief Staff Services Manager III
Sandhya Panda (916) 341-6304 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Gerry Andrus (916) 341-6349 Executive Assistant Executive Assistant
»» Business Administration Section
Vicki Camp (916) 341-6102 Manager Staff Services Manager II (Supervisory)
»»» Business Services Unit
Sharmane Daniels (916) 341-6098 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
DeAngelo Davis (916) 341-6122 Staff Business Service Officer I (Specialist)
Joanna Selim (916) 322-4101 Staff Business Service Assistant (Specialist)
Michael James (916) 341-6243 Staff Business Service Officer I (Specialist)
Patty Quisenberry (916) 324-3577 Staff Business Service Officer I (Specialist)
Stephen Petty (916) 341-6673 Staff Business Service Officer I (Specialist)
Vickie Duke (916) 341-6260 Staff Associate Business Management Analyst
»»» Contracts Unit
Shelly Lewis (916) 341-6649 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Danny Her (916) 341-6133 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Julie Liang (916) 341-6498 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Melissa Mojonnier (916) 341-6048 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Michael VanBaaren (916) 341-6303 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Ronold Wahl (916) 341-6055 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
»»» Training Unit
Marie Nudi (916) 324-0857 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
»» EEO/Wellness Section
Florence Amin (916) 341-6158 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Leslie Campaz (916) 341-6248 Staff Staff Services Manager I
»» Health & Safety Section
Elizabeth Garner (916) 341-6213 Staff Environmental Scientist
Joanna Johnson (916) 341-6713 Staff Associate Industrial Hygienist
Marc Arico (916) 341-6394 Staff Associate Industrial Hygienist
Marianne Chigbrow (916) 341-6263 Staff Environmental Scientist
Michael Chen (916) 341-7028 Staff Associate Industrial Hygienist
Katie Guthrie (916) 341-6374 Student Student Assistant
»» Human Resources Section
Carla Silva (916) 341-6284 Manager Staff Services Manager II (Supervisory)
»»» Classification & Pay Unit
Libertad Avalos (916) 341-6097 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Alicia McIntyre (916) 341-6817 Staff Associate Personnel Analyst
Anissa Henry (916) 341-6292 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Balesha Compton (916) 341-6481 Staff Associate Personnel Analyst
Cheryl Griffiths (916) 341-6885 Staff Associate Personnel Analyst
Jolene Delany (916) 341-6474 Staff Retired Annuitant
Ray Kwan (916) 341-6810 Staff Associate Personnel Analyst
»»» Disability Benefits Unit
»»» Exams Unit
»»» Position Control Unit
»»» Transactions Unit
Lynn Honeywood (916) 341-6479 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Amanda Sanders (916) 341-6445 Support Staff Personnel Specialist
Brandie Rivera (916) 341-6265 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Kristine Silva (916) 341-6086 Staff Personnel Specialist
Lacy Gwin (916) 341-6196 Staff Personnel Specialist
Leslie Sandefur (916) 341-6204 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Rachel Holmes (916) 341-6536 Staff Personnel Specialist
Paul Subialka (916) 341-6455 Retired Annuitant Personnel Specialist
Roddri Turner-Amos (916) 341-6473 Retired Annuitant Personnel Specialist
»» Labor Relations Section
Jeanette Jennings (916) 341-6505 Staff Labor Relations Specialist
Fiscal Services Branch
Sarah Keck (916) 341-6177 Branch Chief Staff Services Manager III
Tiaja Watson (916) 341-6312 Staff Office Technician (General)
»» Accounting Section
Jane Hayes (916) 341-6636 Manager Accounting Administrator II
Prem Prasad (916) 341-6121 Staff Associate Accounting Analyst
Tina Griffin (916) 341-6182 Staff Associate Accounting Analyst
»»» Accounts Payable Unit
Mohammed Feroz (916) 341-5066 Supervisor Accounting Administrator I (Supervisor)
Gina Randle (916) 341-6211 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Jessica Chen (916) 341-6239 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Latifah Lafreniere (916) 341-6299 Staff Senior Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Mai Andrews (916) 341-6215 Staff Accountant Trainee
Mark Cortez (916) 341-6530 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Marwah Alhaideri (916) 341-6854 Staff Accountant I (Specialist)
Shunji Li (916) 341-6339 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Zoua Vang (916) 341-6340 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
»»» Cash Management Unit
Evangeline Majchrzak (916) 341-6539 Supervisor Accounting Administrator I (Supervisor)
Jerry Yang (916) 341-6546 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Nao Vue (916) 341-6287 Staff Associate Accounting Analyst
Narges Moeinfar (916) 341-6197 Staff Senior Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Shauna Herman (916) 341-6058 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
»»» General Ledger Unit
Joanna Chen (916) 341-6124 Supervisor Accounting Administrator I (Supervisor)
Chona Nicolas (916) 341-6244 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Jeni Satter (916) 341-6096 Staff Senior Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Michael Yee (916) 341-6179 Staff Accounting Technician
Sheran Kumar (916) 341-6006 Staff Associate Accounting Analyst
Victoria Zatusevschi (916) 341-6424 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Victoria Joaquin (916) 341-6483 Staff Senior Accounting Officer (Specialist)
»»» Operations Unit
Vu Nguyen (916) 341-6511 Supervisor Senior Accounting Officer (Supervisor)
Cam Ha (916) 341-6396 Staff Accountant Trainee
Helga Siu (916) 341-6173 Staff Accountant I (Specialist)
Shuwen Tan (916) 341-6812 Staff Accountant Trainee
Xuan Thao Vo (916) 341-6108 Staff Accountant Trainee
»» Budget & Economic Forecasting Section
Nicole Clay (916) 341-6174 Manager Staff Services Manager II (Supervisory)
Israel Leas (916) 341-6806 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Aaron Holt (916) 324-1374 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Johnny Facio (916) 341-6541 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Kevin Filipich (916) 341-6533 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Khaaliq Abdallah (916) 341-6548 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Mark Kahren (916) 341-6391 Staff Associate Budget Analyst
Melody Vanderschaaf (916) 341-6158 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Information Technology Services Branch
Susan Slaven (916) 341-6599 Branch Chief Career Executive Assignment III
Chris Allen (916) 341-6146 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Harrison Kim (916) 341-6655 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Jose Rodarte (916) 341-6799 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Mike Reagan (916) 341-6152 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
»» Client Services and Operations Section
Lynelle Belardi (916) 341-6162 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
Abraham Meyers (916) 341-6355 Staff Information Technology Associate
Joaquin Murrieta (916) 341-6212 Staff Television Specialist
Joshua Levesque (916) 341-6164 Staff Information Technology Associate
Lisa Marquez (916) 341-6163 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Michael Kuhn (916) 341-6134 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Steve Kent (916) 341-6652 Staff Information Technology Associate
Stuart Clark (916) 324-3779 Staff Information Technology Associate
»»» Help Center
Atiq Haidari (916) 341-6151 Staff Information Technology Technician
Farshid Safayipour (916) 341-6237 Staff Information Technology Technician
Jon Miltztrey (916) 341-6184 Staff Information Technology Technician
Marcus Morgan (916) 341-6800 Staff Information Technology Associate
Matthew Hoang (916) 341-6161 Staff Information Technology Technician
Nang Tran (916) 322-1828 Staff Information Technology Technician
Brandon Haut (916) 341-6460 Student Student Assistant
Daniel Jidkov (916) 341-6433 Student Student Assistant
Disi Shen (916) 341-6308 Student Student Assistant
Edward Petruescu (916) 341-6336 Student Student Assistant
»» Information Security Office
Jeff Kuhn (916) 324-6533 Staff Information Technology Associate
Ryan Jones (916) 322-2536 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
»» Network Services Section
Brenda Valdez (916) 341-6634 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
Bill Cardwell (916) 341-6159 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Joe Guadagnino (916) 341-6137 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Michael Yu (916) 341-6632 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Paras Zarrin (916) 324-4481 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Randell Koen (916) 341-6185 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Reese Freeman (916) 341-6144 Staff Information Technology Associate
»» Software Development Section
Henry Muesse (916) 341-6627 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
David Barrett (916) 341-6274 Staff Information Technology Associate
David Koehler (916) 341-6148 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Evan Levy (916) 341-6502 Staff Information Technology Associate
Jeffrey Follis (916) 341-6170 Staff Information Technology Associate
Joshua Cook (916) 327-8665 Staff Information Technology Associate
Michael Germino (916) 341-5050 Staff Information Technology Associate
Mike Tuck (916) 445-0693 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Andre Kristian (916) 341-6319 Consultant Consultant
Grey Wilson (916) 341-6145 Consultant Consultant
Pooja Deshmukh (916) 341-6095 Consultant Consultant
Santhosh Manam (916) 341-6115 Consultant Consultant
Uday Katakam (916) 341-6335 Consultant Consultant
»» Software Project Management Section
John Murphy (916) 445-0809 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
DawnMarie Lillie (916) 341-6392 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Luna Coleman (916) 445-0505 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Nicki Ruszczycky (916) 322-1822 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Nicole Lara (916) 323-4748 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Ray Powell (916) 341-6631 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Roger Evans (916) 341-6628 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Teresa Sachse (916) 445-9928 Staff Information Technology Associate
Bryan Crowder (916) 445-1398 Consultant Consultant
James Jen (916) 324-3208 Consultant Consultant
Jeff Dew (916) 327-2909 Consultant Consultant
Matt Hill (916) 341-6578 Consultant Consultant
Shri Kiran (916) 341-6577 Consultant Consultant
Tracy Bachmeier (916) 445-0893 Consultant Consultant
»» Web Services and Technical Training Section
Paige Lettington (916) 341-6150 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
Donnaye Palmer (916) 341-6321 Staff Information Technology Associate
Evan Clark (916) 341-6468 Staff Information Technology Associate
Hope Bouné (916) 341-6654 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
James Weeks (916) 341-6316 Staff Information Technology Associate
Jean Estes (916) 341-6149 Staff Information Technology Specialist I