CalRecycle Staff Directory

Organization Units

Exec Offices | AFITSD | DOR | MMLAD | WPCMD
Administration, Finance & Information Technology Services Division
Sarah Keck (916) 341-6177 Deputy Director Career Executive Assignment
Karina Frazier (916) 324-0392 Staff Staff Services Manager I
Heidi Corcoran (916) 322-4161 Executive Assistant Executive Assistant
Administrative Services Branch
Noah Valadez (916) 341-6171 Manager Staff Services Manager III
»» Business Administration Section
Joshua Wilkinson (916) 341-6204 Supervisor Staff Services Manager II (Supervisory)
»»» Business Services Unit
Sharmane Daniels (916) 341-6098 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
DeAngelo Davis (916) 341-6122 Staff Business Service Officer I (Specialist)
Joanna Selim (916) 322-4101 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Mark Rodriguez (916) 341-6340 Staff Business Service Officer I (Specialist)
Megan Barkve (916) 341-6336 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Michael James (916) 341-6243 Staff Business Service Officer I (Specialist)
Patty Quisenberry (916) 324-3577 Staff Business Service Officer I (Specialist)
Vickie Duke (916) 341-6260 Staff Associate Business Management Analyst
»»» Contracts Unit
Shelly Lewis (916) 341-6649 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Brittany Gonzales (916) 341-6541 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Jennifer Bannon (916) 341-6304 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Luke Wainscott (916) 341-6527 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Melissa Mojonnier (916) 341-6048 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Ronold Wahl (916) 341-6055 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
»»» Training Unit
Esli Ligaya (916) 323-4878 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
David Harris (916) 324-0383 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Jeremy Morioka (916) 341-6202 Staff Training Officer I
Marie Nudi (916) 324-0857 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
»» Human Resources Section
Desiree Scott (916) 341-6508 Supervisor Staff Services Manager II (Supervisory)
Dan Ligaya (916) 341-6754 Staff Office Technician (General)
»»» Classification & Recruitment Unit
Brandy Subia (916) 324-0829 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Anissa Henry (916) 341-6292 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Balesha Compton (916) 341-6481 Staff Associate Personnel Analyst
Jolene Delany (916) 341-6474 Staff Retired Annuitant
Kimberly Smith (916) 341-6615 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Marilyn Freeman-Wright (916) 341-6087 Staff Associate Personnel Analyst
»»» Performance Management & Policy Unit
Libertad Knerl (916) 341-6097 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Maly Boonsalat (916) 341-6074 Staff Associate Personnel Analyst
Randy Bowling (916) 341-6429 Staff Associate Personnel Analyst
Ray Kwan (916) 341-6810 Staff Associate Personnel Analyst
»»» Transactions Unit
Krishna Rodriguez (916) 322-4149 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Akisha Anderson Marshall (916) 341-6622 Staff Personnel Specialist
Katelyn Muir (916) 323-5570 Staff Personnel Specialist
Lacy Gwin (916) 341-6196 Staff Personnel Specialist
Paris Richardson (916) 341-6523 Staff Personnel Specialist
Sarah Campos (916) 323-1174 Staff Senior Personnel Specialist
»»»» Disability Benefits
Charlean Thompson (916) 323-1100 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
»»»» Exams/Position Control
Christina Escotto (916) 341-6146 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
»» Labor Relations Section
Jeanette Jennings (916) 341-6505 Staff Labor Relations Specialist
Fiscal Services Branch
Olga Garti (916) 323-2930 Manager Staff Services Manager III
»» Accounting Section
»»» Accounts Payable Unit
Mohammed Feroz (916) 341-5066 Supervisor Accounting Administrator I (Supervisor)
Arishma Lal (916) 341-6616 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Mai Andrews (916) 341-6215 Staff Senior Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Mark Cortez (916) 341-6530 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Minjie Du (916) 341-6800 Staff Accountant I (Specialist)
Muhammad Alam (916) 324-0387 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Nathan Yu (916) 341-6310 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Rupinder Bal (916) 341-6290 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Shunji Li (916) 341-6339 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
»»» Cash Management Unit
Evangeline Majchrzak (916) 341-6454 Supervisor Accounting Administrator I (Supervisor)
Diptiben Patel (916) 341-6728 Staff Associate Accounting Analyst
Shauna Herman (916) 341-6058 Staff Senior Accounting Officer (Specialist)
»»» General Ledger Unit
Fady Mina (916) 341-6244 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Jeni Satter (916) 341-6096 Staff Senior Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Marwah Alhaideri (916) 341-6854 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Michael Yee (916) 341-6179 Staff Accounting Technician
Nao Vue (916) 341-6319 Staff Associate Accounting Analyst
Sheran Kumar (916) 341-6006 Staff Associate Accounting Analyst
Victoria Zatusevschi (916) 341-6424 Staff Senior Accounting Officer (Specialist)
»»» Mission Task Financial Unit
Moses Reginalds (916) 341-6335 Supervisor Accounting Administrator I (Supervisor)
Bo Liu (916) 341-6799 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Maria Dooley (916) 341-6317 Staff Senior Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Marion Brooks (916) 324-0359 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Shantelle Evans (916) 341-6546 Staff Accounting Officer (Specialist)
Tiffany Spencer (916) 341-6400 Staff Associate Accounting Analyst
»»» Operations Unit
Latifah Lafreniere (916) 341-6299 Supervisor Accounting Administrator I (Supervisor)
Helga Siu (916) 341-6173 Staff Accountant Trainee
Liezel Nicolas (916) 341-6796 Staff Accountant Trainee
»» Budget & Economic Forecasting Section
Nicole Clay (916) 341-6174 Manager Staff Services Manager II (Supervisory)
Aaron Holt (916) 324-1374 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Kevin Filipich (916) 341-6533 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Mark Kahren (916) 341-6652 Staff Associate Budget Analyst
Sara Saelee (916) 341-6153 Staff Research Data Specialist I
»»» Budgets Unit
Israel Leas (916) 341-6806 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Brittany Silva (916) 341-6148 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Dalma Gomez (916) 341-6095 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Karina Cruz (916) 341-6582 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Stephanie Miura (916) 323-0792 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Health & Safety Branch
Vince Paul (916) 341-6782 Supervisor Senior Safety Engineer - Industrial
Andy Marino (916) 341-6366 Staff Associate Safety Engineer
Anthony VanderSchaaf (916) 341-6266 Staff Associate Safety Engineer
Elizabeth Garner (916) 341-6213 Staff Associate Safety Engineer
Jessica Yip (916) 341-6239 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Joanna Johnson (916) 341-6713 Staff Associate Industrial Hygienist
Katie Shurig (916) 341-6519 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Marianne Chigbrow (916) 341-6263 Staff Environmental Scientist
Michael Chen (916) 341-7028 Staff Associate Industrial Hygienist
Stephanie Kerr (916) 322-3445 Staff Staff Services Manager I
Information Technology Services Branch
Susan Slaven (916) 341-6599 Branch Chief Career Executive Assignment III
Bala Iyer (916) 341-6094 Staff Information Technology Specialist III
»» Information Security Office
Henry Muesse (916) 341-6627 Manager Information Technology Manager I
Jacob Howell (916) 341-6093 Staff Information Technology Associate
Jeff Kuhn (916) 324-6533 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Paul Galyen (916) 341-6274 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Steven Wiley (916) 323-3411 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
»» Network & Client Services Section
Mark Eubanks (916) 341-6506 Manager Information Technology Manager I
Harrison Kim (916) 341-6655 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Jared Letendre (916) 341-6733 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
»»» Client Services and Operations Unit
Lynelle Belardi (916) 341-6162 Supervisor Information Technology Supervisor II
Abraham Meyers (916) 341-6355 Staff Information Technology Associate
Joaquin Murrieta (916) 341-6212 Staff Information Technology Associate
Joshua Levesque (916) 341-6164 Staff Information Technology Associate
Lisa Marquez (916) 341-6163 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Michael Kuhn (916) 341-6134 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Michael Johnson (916) 341-6460 Staff Television Specialist
Stuart Clark (916) 324-3779 Staff Information Technology Associate
»»»» Help Center
Garrett Wells (916) 341-6466 Supervisor Information Technology Supervisor I
Jamal Staten (916) 341-6885 Staff Information Technology Associate
Jon Miltztrey (916) 341-6184 Staff Information Technology Technician
Matthew Hoang (916) 341-6161 Staff Information Technology Associate
Nang Tran (916) 322-1828 Staff Information Technology Associate
Elieza Lewis (916) 341-6430 Student Student Assistant
Jeff Vang-Khue (916) 341-6308 Student Student Assistant
Mohammad Ahmed (916) 341-6369 Student Student Assistant
Vanessa Corley (916) 341-6254 Student Student Assistant
Walter Benjamin (916) 341-6144 Student Student Assistant
»»» Network Services Unit
Jason Johnson (916) 341-6156 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Joe Guadagnino (916) 341-6137 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Justin Yu (916) 341-6311 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Michael Yu (916) 341-6632 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
»» Web & Software Development Section
Kori Arbis (916) 327-3044 Manager Information Technology Manager I
Alex Talpasanu (916) 341-6262 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Jonathan Lin (916) 341-6102 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
»»» Software Development Unit
Steven Li (916) 341-6206 Supervisor Information Technology Supervisor II
Andrew Hinh (916) 324-0373 Staff Information Technology Associate
Andrew Barber (916) 324-0372 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Daniel Jidkov (916) 341-6433 Staff Information Technology Associate
Edward Kim (916) 341-6812 Staff Information Technology Associate
Elvis Molina (916) 327-2905 Staff Information Technology Associate
Evan Levy (916) 341-6502 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Joshua Cook (916) 327-8665 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Silpa Machanuru (916) 324-0394 Staff Information Technology Associate
»»» Software Project Management Unit
John Murphy (916) 445-0809 Supervisor Information Technology Supervisor II
DawnMarie Lillie (916) 341-6392 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Luna Suh (916) 445-0505 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Matt Luong (916) 341-6604 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Nicole Lara (916) 323-4748 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Raymund Powell (916) 341-6631 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Roger Evans (916) 341-6628 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Sukhi Kaur (916) 341-6446 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Bryan Crowder (916) 445-1398 Consultant Consultant
Dan Devine (916) 341-6817 Consultant Consultant
Divya Reddy (916) 341-6445 Consultant Consultant
James Jen (916) 324-3208 Consultant Consultant
Jeff Dew (916) 327-2909 Consultant Consultant
Karthik Kushala (916) 341-6617 Consultant Consultant
Kiersten Woods (916) 341-6732 Consultant Consultant
Matt Hill (916) 341-6578 Consultant Consultant
Nikhil Talla (916) 341-6473 Consultant Consultant
Shri Kiran (916) 341-6577 Consultant Consultant
Trevor Dew (916) 341-6539 Consultant Consultant
»»» Web Services & Technical Training Unit
Hope Bouné (916) 341-6654 Supervisor Information Technology Supervisor II
Dungaamaa Ma (916) 341-6152 Staff Information Technology Associate
Dylan Kavanaugh (916) 341-6310 Staff Information Technology Associate
Evan Clark (916) 341-6468 Staff Information Technology Associate
Farshid Safayipour (916) 341-6237 Staff Information Technology Associate
James Weeks (916) 341-6316 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Jean Estes (916) 341-6149 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Kelly Kell (916) 341-6110 Staff Information Technology Associate
Natalie Franklin (916) 341-6753 Staff Information Technology Associate