CalRecycle Staff Directory

Organization Units

Information Technology Services Branch
Susan Slaven (916) 341-6599 Branch Chief Career Executive Assignment III
Bala Iyer (916) 341-6094 Staff Information Technology Specialist III
Information Security Office
Henry Muesse (916) 341-6627 Manager Information Technology Manager I
Jacob Howell (916) 341-6093 Staff Information Technology Associate
Jeff Kuhn (916) 324-6533 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Paul Galyen (916) 341-6274 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Ryan Jones (916) 322-2536 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Steven Wiley (916) 323-3411 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Network and Client Services Section
Mark Eubanks (916) 341-6506 Manager Information Technology Manager I
Harrison Kim (916) 341-6655 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Jared Letendre (916) 341-6733 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
»» Client Services and Operations Unit
Lynelle Belardi (916) 341-6162 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
Abraham Meyers (916) 341-6355 Staff Information Technology Associate
Joaquin Murrieta (916) 341-6212 Staff Information Technology Associate
Joshua Levesque (916) 341-6164 Staff Information Technology Associate
Lisa Marquez (916) 341-6163 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Michael Kuhn (916) 341-6134 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Michael Johnson (916) 341-6460 Staff Television Specialist
Stuart Clark (916) 324-3779 Staff Information Technology Associate
»»» Help Center
Garrett Wells (916) 341-6466 Supervisor Information Technology Supervisor I
Jamal Staten (916) 341-6885 Staff Information Technology Associate
Jon Miltztrey (916) 341-6184 Staff Information Technology Technician
Matthew Hoang (916) 341-6161 Staff Information Technology Associate
Nang Tran (916) 322-1828 Staff Information Technology Associate
Jeff Vang-Khue (916) 341-6308 Student Student Assistant
Walter Benjamin (916) 341-6144 Student Student Assistant
»» Network Services Unit
Jason Johnson (916) 341-6156 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Joe Guadagnino (916) 341-6137 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Justin Yu (916) 341-6311 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Michael Yu (916) 341-6632 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Web and Software Development Section
Kori Arbis (916) 327-3044 Manager Information Technology Manager I
Alex Talpasanu (916) 341-6262 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Jonathan Lin (916) 341-6102 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
»» Software Development Unit
Steven Li (916) 341-6206 Supervisor Information Technology Supervisor II
Andrew Hinh (916) 324-0373 Staff Information Technology Associate
Andrew Barber (916) 324-0372 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Daniel Jidkov (916) 341-6433 Staff Information Technology Associate
Edward Kim (916) 341-6812 Staff Information Technology Associate
Elvis Molina (916) 327-2905 Staff Information Technology Associate
Evan Levy (916) 341-6502 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Joshua Cook (916) 327-8665 Staff Information Technology Associate
Silpa Machanuru (916) 324-0394 Staff Information Technology Associate
»» Software Project Management Unit
John Murphy (916) 445-0809 Supervisor Information Technology Supervisor II
DawnMarie Lillie (916) 341-6392 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Han Le (916) 324-1262 Staff Information Technology Associate
Luna Suh (916) 445-0505 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Matt Luong (916) 341-6604 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Nicole Lara (916) 323-4748 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Raymund Powell (916) 341-6631 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Roger Evans (916) 341-6628 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Sukhi Kaur (916) 341-6446 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Bryan Crowder (916) 445-1398 Consultant Consultant
Dan Devine (916) 341-6817 Consultant Consultant
Divya Reddy (916) 341-6445 Consultant Consultant
James Jen (916) 324-3208 Consultant Consultant
Jeff Dew (916) 327-2909 Consultant Consultant
Karthik Kushala (916) 341-6617 Consultant Consultant
Matt Hill (916) 341-6578 Consultant Consultant
Nikhil Talla (916) 341-6473 Consultant Consultant
Shri Kiran (916) 341-6577 Consultant Consultant
Trevor Dew (916) 341-6539 Consultant Consultant
»» Web Services and Technical Training Unit
Hope Bouné (916) 341-6654 Supervisor Information Technology Supervisor II
Evan Clark (916) 341-6468 Staff Information Technology Associate
Farshid Safayipour (916) 341-6237 Staff Information Technology Associate
James Weeks (916) 341-6316 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Jean Estes (916) 341-6149 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Kelly Kell (916) 341-6110 Staff Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist)
Natalie Franklin (916) 341-6753 Staff Information Technology Associate