CalRecycle Staff Directory

Organization Units

Statewide Technical and Analytical Resources Branch
Clark Williams (916) 341-6488 Branch Chief Environmental Program Manager II
Brian Stalker (916) 323-3416 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Frank Limacher (916) 341-6492 Staff Research Data Specialist II
Sarah Sanders (916) 341-6804 Staff Office Technician (Typing)
Climate Change and Innovative Technologies Section
Wendy Harmon (916) 341-6607 Supervisor Environmental Program Manager I (Supervisory)
Michelle Slocombe (916) 341-6794 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Paulina Kolic (916) 341-6258 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Timothy Hall (916) 341-6175 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
»» Renewable Energy and Climate Change Unit
Scott Beckner (916) 341-6595 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Brian Helmowski (916) 341-6819 Staff Environmental Scientist
Emily Lucic (916) 341-6105 Staff Environmental Scientist
Michelle Dewey (916) 341-6118 Staff Environmental Scientist
Tracey Harper (916) 341-6531 Staff Integrated Waste Management Specialist
Victoria Ngo (916) 341-6406 Staff Environmental Scientist
»» Sustainable Materials & Research Unit
Daphne Molin (916) 341-6221 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Amy Nelson (916) 341-6486 Staff Environmental Scientist
Andrew Parrish (916) 341-6458 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Robert Carlson (916) 341-6673 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Robert Contreras (916) 341-6338 Staff Environmental Scientist
Materials Management Section
Kyle Pogue (916) 341-6246 Manager Environmental Program Manager I (Supervisory)
Brian Larimore (916) 341-6579 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Gregory Dick (916) 341-6489 Staff Senior Integrated Waste Management Specialist
Sally French (916) 341-6432 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
»» Organics Management and Construction & Demolition Unit
Robert Horowitz (916) 341-6452 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Alexandra Rosado (916) 341-6459 Staff Environmental Scientist
Angel Fong (916) 341-6752 Staff Environmental Scientist
Heather Williams (916) 341-6815 Staff Environmental Scientist
Kristen Pidcock (916) 341-6026 Staff Environmental Scientist
Martine Boswell (916) 341-6166 Staff Environmental Scientist
»» Tires, Oil & Pharmaceutical Unit
William Heung (916) 341-6073 Supervisor Senior Waste Management Engineer
Albert Johnson (916) 341-6687 Staff Engineering Geologist
Boxing Cheng (916) 341-6805 Staff Environmental Scientist
Nathan Gauff (916) 341-6686 Staff Waste Management Engineer
Russ Carter (916) 341-6507 Staff Environmental Scientist
Stacey Patenaude (916) 341-6418 Staff Waste Management Engineer
Product Stewardship Section
Cynthia Dunn (916) 341-6449 Supervisor Environmental Program Manager I (Supervisory)
»» Carpet, Mattress, Paint Extended Producer Responsibility Unit
Allyson Williams (916) 341-6219 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Faridoon Ferhut (916) 341-6482 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Heather Beckner (916) 341-6463 Staff Environmental Scientist
Joyce Thung (916) 341-6589 Staff Environmental Scientist
Nicole Castagneto (916) 341-6491 Staff Environmental Scientist
Robyn Gillum (916) 341-6420 Staff Environmental Scientist
Stephanie Fernandes (916) 341-6496 Staff Environmental Scientist
»» Pharmaceutical and Sharps Extended Producer Responsibility Unit
Jason Smyth (916) 341-6676 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Julie Nguyen (916) 341-7369 Staff Environmental Scientist
Marianne Chigbrow (916) 341-6263 Staff Environmental Scientist
Marile Colindres (916) 341-6637 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Mary Curry (916) 341-6357 Staff Environmental Scientist
Michael Turgeon (916) 341-6165 Staff Environmental Scientist