CalRecycle Staff Directory

Organization Units

Division of Recycling
Adam Tauber (916) 323-6888 Assistant Director Attorney IV
Carmen Boylen (916) 322-8299 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Cheryl DuBose (916) 323-0728 Staff Research Data Specialist I
Desiree Porzio (916) 322-4257 Staff Research Data Specialist II
Sharon Siozon (916) 322-1760 Staff Recycling Specialist III (Technical)
DeAnna Gonzales (916) 322-0990 Division Liaison Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Recycling Program Certification and Registration Branch
George Donkor (916) 323-5495 Branch Chief Recycling Program Manager II
»» Certification, Assistance & Review Section
Jennifer Akins (916) 327-8809 Supervisor Recycling Program Manager I
Karen Veliz (916) 322-1580 Support Staff Office Technician (Typing)
Michelle Carlson (916) 445-5897 Staff Recycling Specialist III (Technical)
»»» Certification Unit
Carrie Holler (916) 445-0815 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Carmen Flores (916) 322-6894 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Cortney Stanford (916) 322-1914 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Diane Makishima (916) 324-2518 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Gabriel Gomez (916) 322-3445 Staff Seasonal Clerk
Hailynn Moors (916) 322-3068 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Heather Gladney (916) 322-3319 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Jeanette Swanson (916) 322-4164 Staff Program Technician II
Michael Vanderburg (916) 327-2769 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Nicole Goff-Rascher (916) 323-1995 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Shellie Elrod (916) 341-6255 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Janice Giles (916) 327-3043 Retired Annuitant Recycling Specialist II
»»» Recycler Education & Examination Unit
Margo Flores (916) 327-8811 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Gerardo Lopez (916) 327-1208 Staff Program Technician II
Ric DaRosa (916) 323-2577 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Skye Bergen (916) 322-1824 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Terri Miles (310) 342-0526 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Wendy Cuevas (916) 327-4393 Staff Recycling Specialist II
»»» Technical Assistance & Review Unit
Lyana Murillo (310) 342-6111 Supervisor Staff Management Auditor
Edgar Ponce (310) 342-6120 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Lindsay DaRosa (916) 445-2719 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Monique Johnson (310) 342-6109 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Myrtle Maghirang (310) 342-6112 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Petra Rodriguez (916) 324-1231 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Turia Dempsey (916) 322-1974 Staff Associate Management Auditor
»» Industry Services Section
Florrie Matsueda (916) 322-4162 Manager Recycling Program Manager I
»»» Convenience Zones Unit
Walt Simmons (916) 445-5916 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Shanie OHara (916) 322-1863 Support Staff Program Technician
Andres Torres (916) 341-6428 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Elaine Brennan (916) 323-0791 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Kassandra Pizzi (916) 322-3909 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Kimberly Walton (916) 322-2582 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Michael Uybungco (916) 322-1899 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Steven Parker (916) 445-4756 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Michelle Drehobl (916) 322-9712 Student Student Assistant
»»» Participant Management Unit
Stacie Carder (916) 323-2147 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Aaron Olsen (916) 319-9600 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Alicia Nguyen (916) 445-8091 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Hope Ledesma (916) 327-2776 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Juan Vasquez (916) 323-1959 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Lisa Fernandez (916) 327-7600 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Lisa Martinez (916) 322-4180 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Teresa Raudes (916) 327-1812 Staff Recycling Specialist II
»»» Registration Unit
Manuel Cacho (916) 323-1100 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Adrian Ledesma (916) 322-4161 Staff Program Technician II
Jennifer Nitta (916) 322-8812 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Lisa Guzman (916) 322-1743 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Tina Poole (916) 323-1833 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Vivian Cruz (916) 341-6581 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Elizabeth Pfand (916) 341-6520 Student Student Assistant
Recycling Program Enforcement Branch
Ben Shelton (916) 324-1975 Acting Branch Chief Senior Management Auditor
»» Compliance and Review Section
John Jacob (916) 322-8504 Manager Senior Management Auditor
Betsy Teesdale (916) 323-2930 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Kevin Manfred (916) 322-1238 Volunteer Volunteer Intern
»»» Handling Fee Review Unit
Nancy Manfred (916) 322-4166 Supervisor Staff Management Auditor
Brittany Tuck (916) 322-4024 Support Staff Program Technician
Juan Raudes (916) 323-3508 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Kim Curry Goldsby (951) 782-7130 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Michael Giles (916) 324-0806 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Paul De Luca (916) 323-3415 Staff Staff Services Management Auditor
Wendy Bartlett (916) 322-5689 Staff Associate Management Auditor
»»» Probationary Review Unit
Jessica Wingert (916) 322-1829 Supervisor Staff Management Auditor
Christopher Morris (916) 324-1164 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Kelly Doda (916) 324-5050 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Marisela Chavez (951) 782-4199 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Sotheary Hul (310) 342-1229 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Venetia Talbott (916) 322-4692 Staff Associate Management Auditor
»» Investigations and Inspections Section
»»» Inspections Northern California Unit
Jason Pagan (916) 324-7092 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Dolores Padilla (916) 324-7093 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Glenn Moline (916) 324-7094 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Jeff Cain (916) 327-7362 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Ranee Bennett (916) 319-9633 Staff Recycling Specialist II
»»» Inspections Southern California Unit
Hai-Kit Cheah (310) 342-0523 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Jim Yogurtian (619) 525-4329 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Jorge Lopez (310) 342-6119 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Loyda Beltran (951) 782-7126 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Richard Hanniff (310) 342-0521 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Sonya Kelly (310) 342-0625 Staff Recycling Specialist II
»»» Investigations Northern California Unit
Alicia Davenport (916) 322-1439 Supervisor Staff Management Auditor
Anthony Frohreich (916) 322-4088 Support Staff Program Technician II
Natalya Suleymanov (916) 322-2581 Support Staff Program Technician
Aaron Martinez (916) 322-5787 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Cha Lee (916) 323-3462 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Edwin Esternon (916) 445-9415 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Gina DArcangelo (916) 445-1474 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Jeffery Heng (916) 322-0617 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Jeremiah Buechner (916) 322-2535 Staff Program Technician II
Kim Bryant (916) 327-2770 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Lauren Miller (916) 341-6590 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Lin Xu (916) 322-2580 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Michael Borton (916) 322-5125 Staff Program Technician II
Rebecca Chavez (916) 341-6264 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Rhoderick Estrada (916) 322-1201 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Saihra Posas (916) 322-1832 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Thaddeus Tadena (916) 322-2454 Staff Program Technician
Tonya Harrison (916) 323-6053 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Rhonda Flores (916) 322-0204 Retired Annuitant Associate Management Auditor
Walt Scherer (916) 322-8186 Retired Annuitant Senior Management Auditor
»»» Investigations Southern California Unit
Alejandro Hernandez (951) 782-4121 Supervisor Senior Management Auditor
Angelica Ibarra (310) 342-0624 Supervisor Senior Management Auditor
Jacqueline Do (310) 342-1247 Supervisor Staff Management Auditor
Shavonda Rhodes (310) 342-6199 Support Staff Office Technician (Typing)
Alberto Paz (916) 323-0733 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Ali Hocheimi (951) 782-7129 Staff Staff Services Management Auditor
Alonso Silva (310) 342-1230 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Arman Wiley (619) 525-4340 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Celia Perez (951) 782-7128 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Davie Chang (310) 342-1214 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Donna Zeinali (619) 525-4355 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Edwin Mui (916) 324-1181 Staff Questioned Document Examiner II
Eric Alatorre (916) 327-2774 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Ibrahima Sankare (310) 342-0525 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Jonas Bautista (310) 342-0626 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Kyle Vlach (916) 322-1825 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Linfan Jiang (916) 323-0046 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Monique Wilkerson (916) 323-3555 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Robert Guyader (619) 525-4347 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Youssef Hocheimi (310) 342-1246 Staff Associate Management Auditor
»» Investigations Southern California Unit
Recycling Program Operations Branch
Mike Miller (916) 323-0713 Branch Chief Recycling Program Manager I
Graham Johnson (916) 322-1688 Staff Research Data Specialist II
Heather Mazza (916) 341-6109 Staff Office Technician (Typing)
Ronald Lew (916) 323-0040 Staff Recycling Specialist III (Technical)
»» Rate Determination Section
Cameron Swinko (916) 322-4867 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Alison Lara (916) 322-4022 Staff Research Data Analyst II
Aman Percival (916) 322-1637 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Bruce Fong (916) 322-8501 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Danielle Dawang (916) 322-0952 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Mariel Zubiaga (916) 322-4178 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Tina Novoa (916) 322-4033 Staff Recycling Specialist II
»» Statistical Information Section
Hieu Le (916) 323-1493 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Silvia Oseguera (916) 322-1193 Support Staff Office Technician (General)
Amy Yhnell (916) 324-5036 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Ken Scott (916) 327-2779 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Marla Harper (916) 323-2558 Staff Research Data Analyst II
Ralph Taylor (916) 327-3044 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Susie Le (916) 322-4016 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Veronica Martin (916) 445-0597 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Special Projects