CalRecycle Staff Directory

Organization Units

Recycling Program Certification and Registration Branch
Certification, Assistance & Review Section
Jennifer Akins (916) 327-8809 Supervisor Recycling Program Manager I
Karen Veliz (916) 322-1580 Support Staff Office Technician (Typing)
Michelle Carlson (916) 445-5897 Staff Recycling Specialist III (Technical)
»» Certification Unit
Carrie Holler (916) 445-0815 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Carmen Flores (916) 322-6894 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Claudia Maher (916) 341-6397 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Cortney Stanford (916) 322-1914 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Gabriel Gomez (916) 322-3445 Staff Seasonal Clerk
Hailynn Moors (916) 322-3068 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Heather Gladney (916) 322-3319 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Jeanette Swanson (916) 322-4164 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Liz Asselin (916) 341-6593 Staff Program Technician II
Michael Vanderburg (916) 327-2769 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Nicole Goff-Rascher (916) 323-1995 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Janice Giles (916) 327-3043 Retired Annuitant Recycling Specialist II
»» Recycler Education & Examination Unit
Margo Flores (916) 327-8811 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Gerardo Lopez (916) 327-1208 Staff Staff Services Analyst (General)
Ric DaRosa (916) 323-2577 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Skye Bergen (916) 322-1824 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Terri Miles (310) 342-0526 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Wendy Cuevas (916) 327-4393 Staff Recycling Specialist II
»» Technical Assistance & Review Unit
Lyana Murillo (310) 342-6111 Supervisor Staff Management Auditor
Shellie Elrod (916) 341-6255 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Edgar Ponce (310) 342-6120 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Michael Uybungco (916) 322-1899 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Monique Johnson (310) 342-6109 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Myrtle Maghirang (310) 342-6112 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Petra Rodriguez (916) 324-1231 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Turia Dempsey (916) 322-1974 Staff Associate Management Auditor
Industry Services Section
Florrie Matsueda (916) 322-4162 Manager Recycling Program Manager I
»» Convenience Zones Unit
Lisa Fernandez (916) 327-7600 Supervisor Staff Services Manager I
Shanie OHara (916) 322-1863 Support Staff Program Technician
Andres Torres (916) 341-6428 Staff Associate Governmental Program Analyst
Elaine Brennan (916) 323-0791 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Kassandra Pizzi (916) 322-3909 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Kimberly Walton (916) 322-2582 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Michelle Drehobl (916) 322-9712 Student Student Assistant
»» Participant Management Unit
Stacie Carder (916) 323-2147 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Aaron Olsen (916) 319-9600 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Alicia Nguyen (916) 445-8091 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Hope Ledesma (916) 327-2776 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Juan Vasquez (916) 323-1959 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Lisa Martinez (916) 322-4180 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Nick Valenzuela (916) 322-4035 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Nicole OBryan (916) 322-1822 Staff Program Technician II
»» Registration Unit
Manuel Cacho (916) 323-1100 Supervisor Recycling Specialist III (Supervisory)
Jennifer Nitta (916) 322-8812 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Lisa Guzman (916) 322-1743 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Tina Poole (916) 323-1833 Staff Recycling Specialist II
Vivian Cruz (916) 341-6581 Staff Recycling Specialist I
Elizabeth Pfand (916) 341-6520 Student Student Assistant