CalRecycle Staff Directory

Organization Units

Information Technology Services Branch
Susan Slaven (916) 341-6599 Branch Chief Career Executive Assignment III
Chris Allen (916) 341-6146 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Harrison Kim (916) 341-6655 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Jose Rodarte (916) 341-6799 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Mike Reagan (916) 341-6152 Staff Information Technology Specialist II
Client Services and Operations Section
Lynelle Belardi (916) 341-6162 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
Abraham Meyers (916) 341-6355 Staff Information Technology Associate
Joaquin Murrieta (916) 341-6212 Staff Television Specialist
Joshua Levesque (916) 341-6164 Staff Information Technology Associate
Lisa Marquez (916) 341-6163 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Michael Kuhn (916) 341-6134 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Steve Kent (916) 341-6652 Staff Information Technology Associate
Stuart Clark (916) 324-3779 Staff Information Technology Associate
»» Help Center
Atiq Haidari (916) 341-6151 Staff Information Technology Technician
Farshid Safayipour (916) 341-6237 Staff Information Technology Technician
Jon Miltztrey (916) 341-6184 Staff Information Technology Technician
Marcus Morgan (916) 341-6800 Staff Information Technology Associate
Matthew Hoang (916) 341-6161 Staff Information Technology Technician
Nang Tran (916) 322-1828 Staff Information Technology Technician
Brandon Haut (916) 341-6460 Student Student Assistant
Daniel Jidkov (916) 341-6433 Student Student Assistant
Disi Shen (916) 341-6308 Student Student Assistant
Edward Petruescu (916) 341-6336 Student Student Assistant
Information Security Office
Jeff Kuhn (916) 324-6533 Staff Information Technology Associate
Ryan Jones (916) 322-2536 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Network Services Section
Brenda Valdez (916) 341-6634 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
Bill Cardwell (916) 341-6159 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Joe Guadagnino (916) 341-6137 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Michael Yu (916) 341-6632 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Paras Zarrin (916) 324-4481 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Randell Koen (916) 341-6185 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Reese Freeman (916) 341-6144 Staff Information Technology Associate
Software Development Section
Henry Muesse (916) 341-6627 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
David Barrett (916) 341-6274 Staff Information Technology Associate
David Koehler (916) 341-6148 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Evan Levy (916) 341-6502 Staff Information Technology Associate
Jeffrey Follis (916) 341-6170 Staff Information Technology Associate
Joshua Cook (916) 327-8665 Staff Information Technology Associate
Michael Germino (916) 341-5050 Staff Information Technology Associate
Mike Tuck (916) 445-0693 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Andre Kristian (916) 341-6319 Consultant Consultant
Grey Wilson (916) 341-6145 Consultant Consultant
Pooja Deshmukh (916) 341-6095 Consultant Consultant
Santhosh Manam (916) 341-6115 Consultant Consultant
Uday Katakam (916) 341-6335 Consultant Consultant
Software Project Management Section
John Murphy (916) 445-0809 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
DawnMarie Lillie (916) 341-6392 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Luna Coleman (916) 445-0505 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Nicki Ruszczycky (916) 322-1822 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Nicole Lara (916) 323-4748 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Ray Powell (916) 341-6631 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Roger Evans (916) 341-6628 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
Teresa Sachse (916) 445-9928 Staff Information Technology Associate
Bryan Crowder (916) 445-1398 Consultant Consultant
James Jen (916) 324-3208 Consultant Consultant
Jeff Dew (916) 327-2909 Consultant Consultant
Matt Hill (916) 341-6578 Consultant Consultant
Shri Kiran (916) 341-6577 Consultant Consultant
Tracy Bachmeier (916) 445-0893 Consultant Consultant
Web Services and Technical Training Section
Paige Lettington (916) 341-6150 Manager Information Technology Supervisor II
Donnaye Palmer (916) 341-6321 Staff Information Technology Associate
Evan Clark (916) 341-6468 Staff Information Technology Associate
Hope Bouné (916) 341-6654 Staff Information Technology Specialist I
James Weeks (916) 341-6316 Staff Information Technology Associate
Jean Estes (916) 341-6149 Staff Information Technology Specialist I