CalRecycle Staff Directory

Organization Units

Local Assistance and Market Development Branch
Cara Morgan (916) 341-6253 Branch Chief Environmental Program Manager II
Joann Sprogis (916) 322-0613 Support Staff Office Technician (Typing)
Leticia Murphy (916) 341-6268 Support Staff Office Technician (Typing)
Ashlee Yee (916) 327-8824 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Christopher Bria (916) 324-3560 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Frank Severson (916) 341-6259 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Jennifer Caldwell (916) 341-6490 Staff Senior Integrated Waste Management Specialist
Marshalle Graham (916) 341-6270 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Robin Williams (916) 341-6202 Staff Senior Environmental Scientist (Specialist)
Jonathan Miras (916) 341-6153 Student Student Assistant
LAMD Bay Area Section
Kenneth Yee (916) 341-6532 Manager Environmental Program Manager I (Supervisory)
»» Bay Unit 1
John Muma (916) 341-6204 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Emily Webb (916) 341-6487 Staff Environmental Scientist
Karla Miller (916) 327-8804 Staff Environmental Scientist
Rhonda Andrade (916) 324-4437 Staff Integrated Waste Management Specialist
Tracy Webb (916) 341-6240 Staff Integrated Waste Management Specialist
»» Bay Unit 2
Kaoru Cruz (916) 341-6249 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
JoAnn Jaschke (916) 341-6210 Staff Environmental Scientist
Kathleen Strickley (916) 322-1848 Staff Environmental Scientist
Samuel Ferrero (916) 341-6294 Staff Environmental Scientist
LAMD Central Section
Kristin Yee (916) 341-6444 Manager Environmental Program Manager I (Supervisory)
»» Central Unit 1
Julie Trueblood (916) 341-6535 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Anthony Rodriguez (916) 341-6322 Staff Environmental Scientist
Darin Sprecher (916) 341-6591 Staff Environmental Scientist
Harnak Samra (916) 341-6453 Staff Environmental Scientist
Kim Oakley (916) 341-6221 Staff Integrated Waste Management Specialist
Paul Brainin (916) 341-6251 Staff Environmental Scientist
»» Central Unit 2
Melissa Vargas (916) 341-6271 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Benjamin Johnson (916) 323-1795 Staff Integrated Waste Management Specialist
Brent Schubert (916) 341-6471 Staff Environmental Scientist
Catherine McDonald (916) 341-6291 Staff Environmental Scientist
Diana Suarez-Arguelles (916) 341-6680 Staff Environmental Scientist
Esmeralda Alvarado (916) 341-6049 Staff Environmental Scientist
Heather Williams (916) 341-6815 Staff Environmental Scientist
Rhiannon McCollough (916) 341-7314 Staff Environmental Scientist
LAMD North Section
Caroll Mortensen (916) 341-6171 Supervisor Environmental Program Manager I (Supervisory)
»» North Unit 1
Joseph Rasmussen (916) 341-6214 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Daisy Kong (916) 341-6528 Staff Environmental Scientist
Jill Firch (916) 341-6685 Staff Environmental Scientist
John Duke (916) 341-6712 Staff Integrated Waste Management Specialist
Ward Danner (916) 341-6342 Staff Environmental Scientist
Yasmin Satter (916) 341-6262 Staff Environmental Scientist
»» North Unit 2
Alex Souza (916) 341-6537 Staff Environmental Scientist
Brian Orlando (916) 341-6410 Staff Environmental Scientist
Cindi Rumenapp (916) 341-6604 Staff Integrated Waste Management Specialist
Roberta Jetter (916) 341-6332 Staff Environmental Scientist
Spencer Fine (916) 341-6465 Staff Environmental Scientist
Willie Carpenter (916) 341-6522 Staff Environmental Scientist
»» North Unit 3
Jill Larner (916) 341-6525 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Alexandra Rosado (916) 341-6459 Staff Environmental Scientist
Andrew Smyth (916) 341-6526 Staff Environmental Scientist
Arlene Iwahiro (916) 322-8000 Staff Environmental Scientist
Roberta Goldenpenny (916) 341-6451 Staff Environmental Scientist
Sasha Holland (916) 341-6254 Staff Environmental Scientist
LAMD South Section
Jennifer Wallin (562) 492-9685 Manager Environmental Program Manager I (Supervisory)
Armida Mejia (562) 981-9295 Support Staff Office Technician (Typing)
»» South Unit 1
Jeffrey Taylor (562) 981-2392 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Kathryn Ferrer (562) 595-1344 Staff Environmental Scientist
Mallory Burden (562) 981-3932 Staff Environmental Scientist
Samuel Sasu (562) 981-9095 Staff Environmental Scientist
Wendy Dunlap (562) 981-5614 Staff Environmental Scientist
»» South Unit 2
Primitivo Nunez (562) 492-9687 Supervisor Senior Environmental Scientist (Supervisory)
Apollo Fraidany (562) 981-3954 Staff Environmental Scientist
Jaenna Wessling (562) 981-8473 Staff Environmental Scientist
Lena-Prudence Wiegand (562) 426-9166 Staff Environmental Scientist
Mia Hunt (562) 595-8939 Staff Environmental Scientist
Nicole Puma (562) 981-8314 Staff Environmental Scientist